The nearest found maser object is G72.959-4.182 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 31 44 +32 31 18 (307.9370830 32.5216670)
Mean object l, b: 72.9587 -4.1817

Maser object G72.959-4.182

Other names: IRAS 20297+3221.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("307.9370830","32.5216670","G72.959-4.182","G72.959-4.182","IRAS 20297+3221","0")