The nearest found maser object is G72.522+13.889 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 12 21 +41 18 13 (288.0878585 41.3036920)
Mean object l, b: 72.5216 13.8893

Maser object G72.522+13.889

Other names: RU Lyr, RU Lyr, RU LYR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +SiO

display_aladin("288.0878585","41.3036920","G72.522+13.889","G72.522+13.889","RU Lyr, RU Lyr, RU LYR","0")