The nearest found maser object is G72.505-1.171 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 18 44 +33 53 08 (304.6841250 33.8857780)
Mean object l, b: 72.505 -1.171

Maser object G72.505-1.171

Other names: 20167+3343, G72.51-1.17, G072.5056-01.1708, G072.5056-01.1708, IRAS 20167+3343.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("304.6841250","33.8857780","G72.505-1.171","G72.505-1.171","20167+3343, G72.51-1.17, G072.5056-01.1708, G072.5056-01.1708, IRAS 20167+3343","0")