The nearest found maser object is G72.400-7.535 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 42 45 +30 04 06 (310.6913435 30.0686055)
Mean object l, b: 72.3997 -7.5351

Maser object G72.400-7.535

Other names: 20406+2953, 20407+2953, IRAS 20406+2953, IRAS 20406+2953.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("310.6913435","30.0686055","G72.400-7.535","G72.400-7.535","20406+2953, 20407+2953, IRAS 20406+2953, IRAS 20406+2953","0")