The nearest found maser object is G72.245+4.470 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 54 44 +36 42 14 (298.6850000 36.7038890)
Mean object l, b: 72.2445 4.4704

Maser object G72.245+4.470

Other names: IRAS 19529+3634.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("298.6850000","36.7038890","G72.245+4.470","G72.245+4.470","IRAS 19529+3634","0")