The nearest found maser object is G71.149+0.400 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 08 49 +33 37 29 (302.2074760 33.6249720)
Mean object l, b: 71.1492 0.3997

Maser object G71.149+0.400

Other names: 20068+3328, BGPS 6506, G071.1499+00.3996, IRAS 20068+3328.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("302.2074760","33.6249720","G71.149+0.400","G71.149+0.400","20068+3328, BGPS 6506, G071.1499+00.3996, IRAS 20068+3328","0")