The nearest found maser object is G70.879-9.163 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 44 29 +27 53 03 (311.1229170 27.8844440)
Mean object l, b: 70.8791 -9.1629

Maser object G70.879-9.163

Other names: IRAS 20423+2742.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("311.1229170","27.8844440","G70.879-9.163","G70.879-9.163","IRAS 20423+2742","0")