The nearest found maser object is G70.776+2.684 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 58 31 +34 31 32 (299.6330870 34.5255560)
Mean object l, b: 70.7756 2.6843

Maser object G70.776+2.684

Other names: 19566+3423, IRAS 1956+3423, IRAS1956+3423, IRAS 19566+3423, 410, IRAS 19566+3423.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("299.6330870","34.5255560","G70.776+2.684","G70.776+2.684","19566+3423, IRAS 1956+3423, IRAS1956+3423, IRAS 19566+3423, 410, IRAS 19566+3423","0")