The nearest found maser object is G70.519-5.733 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 30 57 +29 38 36 (307.7388860 29.6434170)
Mean object l, b: 70.5191 -5.7329

Maser object G70.519-5.733

Other names: 20305733+2938363, IRAS 20288+2928.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("307.7388860","29.6434170","G70.519-5.733","G70.519-5.733","20305733+2938363, IRAS 20288+2928","0")