The nearest found maser object is G70.424+4.923 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 48 16 +35 22 04 (297.0668750 35.3680555)
Mean object l, b: 70.4242 4.9228

Maser object G70.424+4.923

Other names: IRAS 19464+3514, IRAS19464+3514.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("297.0668750","35.3680555","G70.424+4.923","G70.424+4.923","IRAS 19464+3514, IRAS19464+3514","0")