The nearest found maser object is G70.181+1.742 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 00 54 +33 31 31 (300.2255670 33.5252860)
Mean object l, b: 70.1811 1.7416

Maser object G70.181+1.742

Other names: G070.18+01.74, G070.18+01.74(4/2).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("300.2255670","33.5252860","G70.181+1.742","G70.181+1.742","G070.18+01.74, G070.18+01.74(4/2)","0")