The nearest found maser object is G70.144+1.725 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 00 52 +33 29 07 (300.2191660 33.4854920)
Mean object l, b: 70.1444 1.7252

Maser object G70.144+1.725

Other names: 19589+3320, 70.12+1.72, 70.15+1.72, 19589+3320, IRAS 19589+3320.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("300.2191660","33.4854920","G70.144+1.725","G70.144+1.725","19589+3320, 70.12+1.72, 70.15+1.72, 19589+3320, IRAS 19589+3320","0")