The nearest found maser object is G7.961+1.445 (offset by 4.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 58 04 -21 21 08 (269.5189585 -21.3522320)
Mean object l, b: 7.9602 1.4459

Maser object G7.961+1.445

Other names: 17550-2120, 17550-2120, IRAS 17550-2120, OH7.96+1.45, OH8.0+1.4, IRAS 17550-2120, OH007.961+01.445, OH8.0+1.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("269.5189585","-21.3522320","G7.961+1.445","G7.961+1.445","17550-2120, 17550-2120, IRAS 17550-2120, OH7.96+1.45, OH8.0+1.4, IRAS 17550-2120, OH007.961+01.445, OH8.0+1.4","0")