The nearest found maser object is G7.875-5.784 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 30 -24 53 43 (276.3754170 -24.8952780)
Mean object l, b: 7.8752 -5.7844

Maser object G7.875-5.784

Other names: IRAS 18224-2455.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("276.3754170","-24.8952780","G7.875-5.784","G7.875-5.784","IRAS 18224-2455","0")