The nearest found maser object is G7.871-7.260 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 18 -25 34 06 (277.8273130 -25.5683585)
Mean object l, b: 7.8708 -7.2602

Maser object G7.871-7.260

Other names: IRAS 18282-2536, IRAS18282-2536.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("277.8273130","-25.5683585","G7.871-7.260","G7.871-7.260","IRAS 18282-2536, IRAS18282-2536","0")