The nearest found maser object is G7.703+3.319 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 35 -20 37 43 (267.6483330 -20.6287500)
Mean object l, b: 7.7029 3.3188

Maser object G7.703+3.319

Other names: 1750356-203743.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("267.6483330","-20.6287500","G7.703+3.319","G7.703+3.319","1750356-203743","0")