The nearest found maser object is G7.662-5.521 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 02 -24 57 46 (276.0101250 -24.9630200)
Mean object l, b: 7.6618 -5.5213

Maser object G7.662-5.521

Other names: IRAS 18209-2459, IRAS18209-2459.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("276.0101250","-24.9630200","G7.662-5.521","G7.662-5.521","IRAS 18209-2459, IRAS18209-2459","0")