The nearest found maser object is G7.632-0.109 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 03 11 -22 24 32 (270.7983330 -22.4088890)
Mean object l, b: 7.6316 -0.109

Maser object G7.632-0.109

Other names: 007.632-0.109, 7.632-0.109, G007.631-0.109, G7.6319-0.1089, G7.632-0.109, 07.632-0.109, G7.63-0.11(BGPS1314).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.7983330","-22.4088890","G7.632-0.109","G7.632-0.109","007.632-0.109, 7.632-0.109, G007.631-0.109, G7.6319-0.1089, G7.632-0.109, 07.632-0.109, G7.63-0.11(BGPS1314)","0")