The nearest found maser object is G7.601-0.139 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 03 14 -22 27 00 (270.8100965 -22.4502705)
Mean object l, b: 7.601 -0.1388

Maser object G7.601-0.139

Other names: 007.601-0.139, 7.601-0.139, G007.601-0.138, G7.6014-0.1388, 07.601-0.139.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.8100965","-22.4502705","G7.601-0.139","G7.601-0.139","007.601-0.139, 7.601-0.139, G007.601-0.138, G7.6014-0.1388, 07.601-0.139","0")