The nearest found maser object is G7.543-0.056 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 02 48 -22 27 37 (270.7011035 -22.4604973)
Mean object l, b: 7.5424 -0.0562

Maser object G7.543-0.056

Other names: G007.542-0.056, G7.54-0.06, OH007.542-00.056.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("270.7011035","-22.4604973","G7.543-0.056","G7.543-0.056","G007.542-0.056, G7.54-0.06, OH007.542-00.056","0")