The nearest found maser object is G7.524+20.418 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 50 24 -11 27 57 (252.6006250 -11.4660835)
Mean object l, b: 7.5236 20.4186

Maser object G7.524+20.418

Other names: IRAS 16476-1122.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("252.6006250","-11.4660835","G7.524+20.418","G7.524+20.418","IRAS 16476-1122","0")