The nearest found maser object is G7.470+0.060 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 02 13 -22 27 56 (270.5545830 -22.4658170)
Mean object l, b: 7.4701 0.0605

Maser object G7.470+0.060

Other names: 00747+0006, 175911.6-222755, 17591-2228, G007.471+0.058, G007.473+0.064, G7.47+0.05, G7.47+0.06, IRAS22365+5818, 17591-2228, BGPS 1305.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.5545830","-22.4658170","G7.470+0.060","G7.470+0.060","00747+0006, 175911.6-222755, 17591-2228, G007.471+0.058, G007.473+0.064, G7.47+0.05, G7.47+0.06, IRAS22365+5818, 17591-2228, BGPS 1305","0")