The nearest found maser object is G7.420-2.042 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 04 -23 32 09 (272.5200170 -23.5360640)
Mean object l, b: 7.4198 -2.0424

Maser object G7.420-2.042

Other names: IRAS 18070-2332, IRAS 18070-2332, OH007.420-02.042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("272.5200170","-23.5360640","G7.420-2.042","G7.420-2.042","IRAS 18070-2332, IRAS 18070-2332, OH007.420-02.042","0")