The nearest found maser object is G7.407+5.030 (offset by 3.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 41 -20 00 04 (265.9229170 -20.0012780)
Mean object l, b: 7.4076 5.0291
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G7.407+5.030

Other names: 56.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("265.9229170","-20.0012780","G7.407+5.030","G7.407+5.030","56","0")