The nearest found maser object is G7.374-0.108 (offset by 21.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 02 36 -22 37 49 (270.6538245 -22.6303870)
Mean object l, b: 7.3731 -0.102

Maser object G7.374-0.108

Other names: 17596-2238, G007.370-0.101, G7.38-0.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -SiO

display_aladin("270.6538245","-22.6303870","G7.374-0.108","G7.374-0.108","17596-2238, G007.370-0.101, G7.38-0.09","0")