The nearest found maser object is G7.275+1.845 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 06 -21 44 42 (268.7783330 -21.7450000)
Mean object l, b: 7.2745 1.8447

Maser object G7.275+1.845

Other names: IRAS 17521-2144.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("268.7783330","-21.7450000","G7.275+1.845","G7.275+1.845","IRAS 17521-2144","0")