The nearest found maser object is G7.178+0.085 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 01 29 -22 42 28 (270.3735240 -22.7078020)
Mean object l, b: 7.178 0.0845

Maser object G7.178+0.085

Other names: 17584-2242, BGPS 1270.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.3735240","-22.7078020","G7.178+0.085","G7.178+0.085","17584-2242, BGPS 1270","0")