The nearest found maser object is G69.391-0.909 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 09 30 +31 26 16 (302.3766440 31.4380510)
Mean object l, b: 69.3909 -0.9086

Maser object G69.391-0.909

Other names: G64.9-0.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("302.3766440","31.4380510","G69.391-0.909","G69.391-0.909","G64.9-0.9","0")