The nearest found maser object is G69.120+9.389 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 25 50 +36 21 30 (291.4606765 36.3583335)
Mean object l, b: 69.1203 9.3886

Maser object G69.120+9.389

Other names: 19240+3615, IRAS 19240+3615, IRAS19240+3615, IRAS19240+3615 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("291.4606765","36.3583335","G69.120+9.389","G69.120+9.389","19240+3615, IRAS 19240+3615, IRAS19240+3615, IRAS19240+3615 npl","0")