The nearest found maser object is G68.965-5.708 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 26 45 +28 23 53 (306.6909110 28.3980990)
Mean object l, b: 68.9654 -5.7081

Maser object G68.965-5.708

Other names: 20246+2813, IRAS 20246+2813, IRAS20246+2813, IRAS 20246+2813, IRAS20246+2813.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("306.6909110","28.3980990","G68.965-5.708","G68.965-5.708","20246+2813, IRAS 20246+2813, IRAS20246+2813, IRAS 20246+2813, IRAS20246+2813","0")