The nearest found maser object is G68.816+2.749 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 53 24 +32 52 59 (298.3500000 32.8833330)
Mean object l, b: 68.8159 2.7486

Maser object G68.816+2.749

Other names: SNR 068.8+02.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("298.3500000","32.8833330","G68.816+2.749","G68.816+2.749","SNR 068.8+02.6","0")