The nearest found maser object is G68.743+9.394 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 24 59 +36 01 40 (291.2458730 36.0280555)
Mean object l, b: 68.7423 9.3941

Maser object G68.743+9.394

Other names: IRAS 19231+3555, IRAS19231+3555, IRAS19231+3555 npl, IRAS 19231+3555, IRC+40346.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("291.2458730","36.0280555","G68.743+9.394","G68.743+9.394","IRAS 19231+3555, IRAS19231+3555, IRAS19231+3555 npl, IRAS 19231+3555, IRC+40346","0")