The nearest found maser object is G68.539+3.276 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 50 33 +32 54 51 (297.6413785 32.9142310)
Mean object l, b: 68.5389 3.2762

Maser object G68.539+3.276

Other names: {chi} Cyg, *chi Cyg, IRAS19486+3247, IRAS19486+3247 npl, X Cyg, chi Cyg, x Cyg, X Cyg, IRAS 19486+3247.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("297.6413785","32.9142310","G68.539+3.276","G68.539+3.276","{chi} Cyg, *chi Cyg, IRAS19486+3247, IRAS19486+3247 npl, X Cyg, chi Cyg, x Cyg, X Cyg, IRAS 19486+3247","0")