The nearest found maser object is G68.284+4.734 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 43 55 +33 25 23 (295.9816670 33.4230560)
Mean object l, b: 68.2837 4.7337

Maser object G68.284+4.734

Other names: IRAS 19420+3318.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("295.9816670","33.4230560","G68.284+4.734","G68.284+4.734","IRAS 19420+3318","0")