The nearest found maser object is G68.238+0.959 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 59 12 +31 27 42 (299.8039705 31.4617750)
Mean object l, b: 68.2384 0.9592

Maser object G68.238+0.959

Other names: 19572+3119, 19572+3119, G068.2383+00.9596, IRAS 19572+3119.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("299.8039705","31.4617750","G68.238+0.959","G68.238+0.959","19572+3119, 19572+3119, G068.2383+00.9596, IRAS 19572+3119","0")