The nearest found maser object is G68.208-29.763 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 45 04 +12 41 54 (326.2684590 12.6984870)
Mean object l, b: 68.2071 -29.7629

Maser object G68.208-29.763

Other names: IRAS 21426+1228, IRAS21426+1228 npl, TU Peg, IRAS 21426+1228, TUPeg, TU Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("326.2684590","12.6984870","G68.208-29.763","G68.208-29.763","IRAS 21426+1228, IRAS21426+1228 npl, TU Peg, IRAS 21426+1228, TUPeg, TU Peg","0")