The nearest found maser object is G67.480-42.061 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 20 13 +03 58 14 (335.0544080 3.9707290)
Mean object l, b: 67.4803 -42.0606

Maser object G67.480-42.061

Other names: S 140.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("335.0544080","3.9707290","G67.480-42.061","G67.480-42.061","S 140","0")