The nearest found maser object is G67.437-4.726 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 19 11 +27 42 10 (304.7958335 27.7030555)
Mean object l, b: 67.4377 -4.7256

Maser object G67.437-4.726

Other names: 20171+2732, IRAS 20171+2732, IRAS20171+2732, IRAS 20171+2732, IRAS 20171+2732, IRAS20171+2732.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("304.7958335","27.7030555","G67.437-4.726","G67.437-4.726","20171+2732, IRAS 20171+2732, IRAS20171+2732, IRAS 20171+2732, IRAS 20171+2732, IRAS20171+2732","0")