The nearest found maser object is G67.329-4.509 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 18 05 +27 44 02 (304.5243198 27.7341553)
Mean object l, b: 67.3287 -4.5089

Maser object G67.329-4.509

Other names: AU Vul, IRAS 20160+2734, IRAS 20160+2734.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("304.5243198","27.7341553","G67.329-4.509","G67.329-4.509","AU Vul, IRAS 20160+2734, IRAS 20160+2734","0")