The nearest found maser object is G66.794-1.247 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 04 20 +29 04 05 (301.0853590 29.0680560)
Mean object l, b: 66.793 -1.2467

Maser object G66.794-1.247

Other names: 20023+2855, IRAS 20023+2855, OH66.8-1.3, G66.794-1.247-1612A, IRAS 20023+2855, OH66.8-1.3, IRAS20023+2855.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("301.0853590","29.0680560","G66.794-1.247","G66.794-1.247","20023+2855, IRAS 20023+2855, OH66.8-1.3, G66.794-1.247-1612A, IRAS 20023+2855, OH66.8-1.3, IRAS20023+2855","0")