The nearest found maser object is G66.689-63.523 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 22 45 -10 49 00 (350.6884605 -10.8168165)
Mean object l, b: 66.6894 -63.523

Maser object G66.689-63.523

Other names: IRAS 23201-1105, SV Aqr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("350.6884605","-10.8168165","G66.689-63.523","G66.689-63.523","IRAS 23201-1105, SV Aqr","0")