The nearest found maser object is G66.517-70.325 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 43 49 -15 17 03 (355.9560420 -15.2844170)
Mean object l, b: 66.5168 -70.3253

Maser object G66.517-70.325

Other names: IRAS23412-1533 npl, *R Aqr, R Aqr, R Aqr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("355.9560420","-15.2844170","G66.517-70.325","G66.517-70.325","IRAS23412-1533 npl, *R Aqr, R Aqr, R Aqr","0")