The nearest found maser object is G66.490-1.244 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 03 35 +28 48 46 (300.8982170 28.8128053)
Mean object l, b: 66.4897 -1.2442

Maser object G66.490-1.244

Other names: 20015+2840, 2003357+284847, 2003357+284847.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("300.8982170","28.8128053","G66.490-1.244","G66.490-1.244","20015+2840, 2003357+284847, 2003357+284847","0")