The nearest found maser object is G66.417-3.382 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 11 35 +27 35 54 (302.8968015 27.5984730)
Mean object l, b: 66.4173 -3.3822

Maser object G66.417-3.382

Other names: 20095+2726, IRAS 20095+2726, IRAS 20095+2726, IRAS20095+2726.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("302.8968015","27.5984730","G66.417-3.382","G66.417-3.382","20095+2726, IRAS 20095+2726, IRAS 20095+2726, IRAS20095+2726","0")