The nearest found maser object is G66.346-10.916 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 38 52 +23 15 31 (309.7195380 23.2586610)
Mean object l, b: 66.3456 -10.9159

Maser object G66.346-10.916

Other names: IRAS 20366+2304, RU Vul.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("309.7195380","23.2586610","G66.346-10.916","G66.346-10.916","IRAS 20366+2304, RU Vul","0")