The nearest found maser object is G66.153-3.185 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 10 11 +27 29 06 (302.5478830 27.4851010)
Mean object l, b: 66.1532 -3.1846

Maser object G66.153-3.185

Other names: 20081+2720, 20081+2720, IRAS 20081+2720.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("302.5478830","27.4851010","G66.153-3.185","G66.153-3.185","20081+2720, 20081+2720, IRAS 20081+2720","0")