The nearest found maser object is G65.913-3.121 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 09 21 +27 19 04 (302.3408330 27.3177780)
Mean object l, b: 65.9126 -3.1214

Maser object G65.913-3.121

Other names: 2009217+271859, IRAS 20072+2710, IRAS20072+2710.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("302.3408330","27.3177780","G65.913-3.121","G65.913-3.121","2009217+271859, IRAS 20072+2710, IRAS20072+2710","0")