The nearest found maser object is G65.794-2.561 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 06 57 +27 31 14 (301.7375000 27.5208330)
Mean object l, b: 65.7941 -2.5607
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G65.794-2.561

Other names: 387.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("301.7375000","27.5208330","G65.794-2.561","G65.794-2.561","387","0")