The nearest found maser object is G65.780-2.612 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 07 06 +27 28 52 (301.7781200 27.4813730)
Mean object l, b: 65.7802 -2.6123

Maser object G65.780-2.612

Other names: (173) IRAS 20050+2720, 20050+2720, 20 05+27 20, G065.7798-02.6121, IRAS 20050+2720, IRAS20050+2720, IRAS 20050+2720 MMS1, 20050+2720, 20050+2720, c G65.78-2.61, G65.78-2.61.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("301.7781200","27.4813730","G65.780-2.612","G65.780-2.612","(173) IRAS 20050+2720, 20050+2720, 20 05+27 20, G065.7798-02.6121, IRAS 20050+2720, IRAS20050+2720, IRAS 20050+2720 MMS1, 20050+2720, 20050+2720, c G65.78-2.61, G65.78-2.61","0")