The nearest found maser object is G65.662-8.191 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 27 27 +24 17 17 (306.8658330 24.2883330)
Mean object l, b: 65.6621 -8.1909

Maser object G65.662-8.191

Other names: IRAS 20253+2407.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("306.8658330","24.2883330","G65.662-8.191","G65.662-8.191","IRAS 20253+2407","0")